Articles Posted in Business Litigation
[…] Close

Articles Posted in Business Litigation

Updated:

FORT LAUDERDALE BUSINESS LITIGATION: TRADE SECRET PRIVILEGE

Sometimes litigants are asked to disclose trade secret information during the course of a lawsuit. These litigants usually object claiming the privilege of trade secret. See, e.g., Fla. Stat. § 90.506 (“A person has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent other persons from disclosing, a trade secret…

Updated:

MIAMI BUSINESS LITIGATION: PROVING INFRINGMENT OF AN UNREGISTERED TRADEMARK