Continue reading ›Florida Business Litigation Lawyer Blog
[…] Florida law contains an explicit privilege against disclosure of alleged trade secrets. This trade secret privilege is set forth in Florida Statutes Section 90.506, which states in pertinent part: “A person has a privilege to refuse to disclose, and to prevent other persons from disclosing, a trade secret owned by that person if the allowance…
Continue reading ›Florida Business Litigation Lawyer Blog
Under federal law, trademark infringement claims mainly governed by the Lanham Act.